CONSUMER INFORMATION

EVERGY, informs you that, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April, (RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on data protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), we will treat your data as reflected in this Privacy Policy.

In this Privacy Policy we describe how we collect your personal data and why we collect it, what we do with it, with whom we share it, how we protect it and your options regarding the treatment of your personal data.

This Policy applies to the processing of your personal data collected by the company for the provision of its services. If you complete any of our forms you must first agree to the terms of this Policy and we will keep a record of that agreement.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

The person responsible for processing the data collected on this website is:

Trade name: EVERGY
Company name: THOMAS WELLNESS GROUP, S.L.
VAT NUMBER: B84956093
Address: C/ Lanzarote, 13 – Bajo B, 28703, San Sebastián de los Reyes, Madrid.
E-mail DPO: info@thomas.es
PURPOSE, LEGITIMACY AND CONSERVATION

We collect and process your personal data through the forms on our website:

Contact us / Catalogue / Technical support

Purpose: To answer your requests for information, attend to your requests and answer your questions or doubts / To send you commercial information on our activities and services if you accept the corresponding box.
Legitimation: The treatment is based on the consent given by the user when filling in and sending the form / The treatment is based on the consent given by the user when checking the box “I accept to receive discounts, promotions and news”.
Conservation: Your data will be kept in our databases for 6 months / Until you request the cancellation of the subscription to our shipments with advertising character.

Comments in Blog

Purpose: To track comments left on the blog.
Legitimation: The treatment is based on the consent given by the user when filling in and sending the form.
Conservation: Your data will be kept until the article is removed from the blog.

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED

The types of data requested are:

Identification and contact data.

We also automatically collect data about your visit to our website, as described in the cookie policy.

THOMAS WELLNESS GROUP, S.L. does not collect data considered particularly sensitive such as: race or ethnic origin, political opinions or religious or philosophical beliefs, participation in trade unions, health, sexual activity or sexual orientation, biometric or genetic data.

It is the responsibility of each data subject to ensure that the data provided are true, accurate, complete and up to date and they alone shall be liable for any loss or damage, whether direct or indirect, which may arise from failure to comply with this obligation.

In the event that the data provided by a User belongs to a third party other than the one providing the data, the User must inform the third party of the aspects contained in this Privacy Policy and obtain its authorisation to provide its data to THOMAS WELLNESS GROUP, S.L.

RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA

The data may be disclosed to third parties for the provision of various services, as Data Processors, but we will not pass on your personal data to third parties, unless we are obliged to do so by law or you have agreed to do so with us after being informed and accepting it.

We share your information with:

Service providers contracted by (Data Processors). Such as: our hosting service, computer specialists or legal advisers. We require all our employees, contractually, to use the personal data provided only for the purpose provided for in the contract and, upon completion, to return or destroy such personal data.
Service providers located outside the European Economic Area (international data transfers), such as the USA1. In these cases, it requires such recipients to comply with measures designed to protect personal data and, to that end, relies on mechanisms approved by the EU that allow such transfers.
By legal obligation: Tax Agency, Public Administration with competence, Judges and Courts, etc.

1Execution Decision (EU)2016/1250 of the Commission of 12 July 2016 in accordance with Directive 95/46 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the adequacy of the protection provided by the EU-US Privacy Shield

 

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing your personal data and, if so, to access such data or request its portability.
You have the right to object to the processing of your data (we will always take into account your objection to receiving publicity) and/or to request the deletion of your data.
You may request that we limit the processing of your data in the following cases:

While the accuracy of your data is being checked.
If the processing is unlawful, but you object to the deletion of your data.
When the educational institution does not need your data, but you need them for the exercise or defense of claims.
Where you have objected to the processing of your data for the fulfilment of a task carried out in the public interest or for the satisfaction of a legitimate interest, while verifying whether the legitimate grounds for the processing prevail over your own.

In addition, you may revoke the consent given at any time. Please note, however, that after attending to your revocation we may continue to communicate with you when necessary to fulfil our legal obligations or to execute the contract you have with us.

In order to exercise your rights correctly, we ask you to prove your identity by means of a copy of your ID card or equivalent official document, and to identify the company (or companies) to which your data are linked, if applicable. Channels at your disposal:

Letter: THOMAS WELLNESS GROUP, S.L., C/ LANZAROTE, 13 – BAJO B, 28703, SAN SEBASTIÁN DE LOS REYES, (MADRID), indicating in the subject “Data Protection”.
E-mail: info@thomas.es, indicating in the subject “Data Protection”.

If you consider that we have not treated your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you can contact the Data Protection Delegate at dpo@thomas.es , indicating in the subject line: Data Protection Claim.

However, you can obtain more information about your rights by contacting the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es) to which you can make a complaint.

UPDATE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

We strive to continually improve our services, processes and the protection of the rights of data subjects, so we will update this privacy policy periodically. We encourage you to review it regularly.